Archives

Tuscarora Valley Heritage Days 2011

 

 

Logroll
1 Dave Engasser Tim Keech 22.090
2 Tim Benedict Mike Koers 23.335
3 Mike Shaver Tom Oliver 31.145
4 Bill Simcox Chris Cicora 33.060
5 Steve Mikloiche John Reeder 36.050
Doug Fleegle Jim Morris 40.545
Ricky Mikloiche Jacob Reeder 41.955
Collin Koers Lavonne Mikloiche 45.975
Cross Cut
1 Tim Keech Dave Engasser 6.625
2 Tim Benedict Mike Koers 6.875
3 Bill Simcox Chris Cicora 7.965
4 Steve Mikloiche John Reeder 11.485
5 Mike Shaver Tom Oliver 13.300
Doug Fleegle Jim Morris 13.280
Collin Koers Lavonne Mikloiche 14.670
Ricky Mikloiche Jacob Reeder 18.600
Lisa Ward Melissa Berrier 19.450
Jack-n-Jill Cross Cut
1 Lavonne Mikloiche Tim Keech 9.090
2 Melissa Berrier Chris Cicora 10.495
3 Collin Koers Mike Koers 10.565
4 Mary Reeder Dave Engasser 12.100
5 Erin Leonard Tom Oliver 13.465
Lisa Ward Bill Simcox 15.835
Sue Shaver Mike Shaver 17.835
Junior Underhand Chop
1 Jacob Reeder 46.030
2 Ricky Mikloiche 47.315
3 Joe Shaver 1.39.940
Standing Block
1 Dave Engasser 41.840
2 Tim Keech 1.00.590
3 Tim Benedict 1.08.360
4 Chris Cicora 1.08.500
5 Doug Fleegle 1.26.960
Bill Simcox 1.46.060
Mike Shaver 2.02.420
Lavonne Mikloiche 6.05.915
Melissa Berrier 6.12.360
Tom Oliver DNF
Single Buck
1 Chris Cicora 12.705
2 Mike Koers 13.075
3 Dave Engasser 15.635
4 Tom Oliver 18.265
5 Bill Simcox 18.505
Tim Benedict 20.295
Mike Shaver 36.730
Lavonne Mikloiche 37.610
Lisa Ward 39.385
Collin Koers 39.600
Mary Reeder 39.970
Melissa Berrier 43.110
Men's Underhand Chop
1 Mike Koers 50.980
2 Dave Engasser 1.09.245
3 Tim Keech 1.19.445
4 Tom Oliver 1.30.375
5 Doug Fleegle 1.33.395
Chris Cicora 1.39.205
Mike Shaver 2.09.880
Tim Benedict 2.23.955
Jim Morris 2.25.340
Bill Simcox 2.31.940
Women's Underhand Chop
1 Collin Koers 1.05.600
2 Lavonne Mikloiche 1.27.330
3 Mary Reeder 2.44.130
4 Melissa Berrier 2.54.220
5 Lisa Ward 4.08.900
Axe Throw
1 Mike Koers 5-5-4
2 Dave Engasser 4-4-5-5-4
3 Chris Cicora 5-3-5-5-0
4 Tim Keech 5-4-3-4-3
5 Doug Fleegle 4-4-4-4-2
Polefell
1 Dave Engasser 54.470 hit
2 Mike Koers 1.05.685 hit
3 Tim Benedict 1.06.520 hit
4 Bill Simcox 1.56.535 hit
5 Tim Keech 56.545 1/2in

Perry County Fair Results 2011

 

 

Logroll
1 Mike Shaver Tom Oliver 20.25
2 Bill Simcox Jim Morris 30.65
3 Doug Fleegle Ian Beal 40.69
4 Melissa Berrier Jr Franklin 46.37
5 Liz Simcox Brenda Beal 1.21.06
Cross Cut
1 Doug Fleegle Ian Beal 8.70
2 Bill Simcox Jim Morris 9.03
3 Brenda Beal Liz Simcox 11.65
4 Mike Shaver Tom Oliver 11.69
5 Melissa Berrier Erin Leonard 14.88
Alex Melnick Nick Melnick 16.84
Jack-n-Jill Cross Cut
1 Brenda Beal Ian Beal 8.37
2 Liz Simcox Bill Simcox 9.82
3 Erin Leonard Tom Oliver 12.37
4 Melissa Berrier Doug Fleegle 13.01
5 Sue Shaver Mike Shaver 13.06
Lindsey Melnick Nick Melnick 20.86
Junior Underhand Chop
1 Jacob Reeder 46.030
2 Ricky Mikloiche 47.315
3 Joe Shaver 1.39.940
Standing Block
1 Ian Beal 32.85
2 Bill Simcox 36.00
3 Tom Oliver 37.15
4 Doug Fleegle 51.10
5 Mike Shaver 1.24.38
Liz Simcox 2.14.13
Melissa Berrier 2.22.38
Nick Melnick 3.50.78
Single Buck
1 Tom Oliver 18.40
2 Bill Simcox 20.91
3 Mike Shaver 21.37
4 Ian Beal 22.59
5 Nick Melnick 31.16
Liz Simcox 35.91
Melissa Berrier 47.19
Spring Board
1 Ian Beal 1.49.00
2 Doug Fleegle 8.30.41
3 Bill Simcox DNF
4 Mike Shaver DNF
5 Tom Oliver DNF
Men's Underhand Chop
1 Doug Fleegle 50.09
2 Tom Oliver 58.81
3 Ian Beal 1.03.53
4 Mike Shaver 1.29.18
5 Jim Morris 1.38.22
Bill Simcox 1.43.13
Joe Shaver 2.11.78
Jr Franklin 2.40.68
Women's Underhand Chop
1 Liz Simcox 38.11
2 Brenda Beal 42.5
3 Melissa Berrier 1.10.28
4
5
Axe Throw
1 Ian Beal 4-5-5
2 Mike Shaver 4-4-5-5
3 Bill Simcox 4-4-5-4-4-5
4 Jim Morris 4-5-4-4-4-0
5 Liz Simcox 4-4-4
Polefell
1 Bill Simcox 1.49.00 hit
2 Brenda Beal 1.46.26 1/2in
3 Mike Shaver 5.59.97 1.5 in
4 Jr Franklin 54.94 3 in
5 Jim Morris 42.16 4 in
Ian Beal 1.02.09 4 in
Liz Simcox 1.37.47 5 in
Doug Fleegle 1.08.53 6.5 in
Tom Oliver 43.37 11 in

Clinton County Fair 2011

 

Men's Single Buck

1)  Paul Pfenninger      11.95

2) Dave Engasser        12.10

3) Chris Cicora              12.18

4) Matt Marks                  14.25

5)  Mike Koers                14.72

 

Women's Single Buck

1) Peg Engasser          23.87

2) Colin Koers              25.58

3) LaVonne Mikloiche  27.85

4) Julie Miller                 29.28

5) Lisa Ward                 34.65

 

Jack & Jill

1) Dave & Peg Engasser                   5.52

2) Mike & Collin Koers                        5.69

3) Marks & Julie Miller                         5.94

4) Chris & Gretchen Cicora                7.18

5) Paul Pfenninger & Autumn White  8.50

 

Cross Cut

1) Tim Benedict & Mike Koers             4.515

2) Dave Engasser & Tim Keech          4.91

3) Kyle Friend & Matt Marks                  5.88

4) Chris Cicora & Bill Simcox              6.47

5) Jim & Seth Morris                             7.50

 

Women's Underhand

1) LaVonne Mikloiche                        51.34

2) Julie Miller                                    1.15.06

3) Peg Engasser                             1.23.53

4) Mary Reeder                                1.35.68

5) Liz Simcox                                    1.39.64

 

Spring Board

1) Matt Marks                            1.02.61

2) Paul Pfenninger                 1.03.32

3) Dave Engasser                  1.16.70

4) Mike Koers                          1.32.00

5) Tim Keech                           1.48.44

 

Log Roll

1) Chris Cicora & Bill Simcox               15.91

2) Tim Benedict & Mike Koers              19.64

3) Kyle Friend & Matt Marks                  21.86

4) Tom Oliver & Mike Shaver                27.21

5) Jim & Seth Morris                              31.23

 

Axe Throw

1) Tim Keech

2) Kyle Friend

3) Mike Koers

4) Matt Marks

5) Chip Arthur

 

Hot Saw

1) Paul Pfenninger       4.71

2) Dave Engasser        4.74

3) Chris Cicora             5.45

4) Matt Marks                6.15

5) Kyle Friend               6.84

 

Men's Underhand

1) Paul Pfenninger       18.65

2) Dave Engasser        19.75

3) Tim Benedict            23.55

4) Kyle Friend                 26.45

5) Tim Keech                26.92



<< prev - page 5 of 8 - next >>

 

Copyright Pennsylvania Professional Lumberjack Organization